Staff by department

Administrators

  • José da Silva
  • Calli Dean
  • Marilyn Williams

Athletic Director

  • Audrea Shelley

Dean of Students

  • Greg Saunders

Campus Supervisors

  • Miguel Gonzalez
  • Jason Smith

Instructional Coach

  • Josh Jordan

Career and Technical Education

  • Adam Dimock
  • Michael Klindt
  • Tom Lemonds
  • Annelise Ostberg
  • Mark Simmons
  • Kim Thompson
  • Scott Touchette

Counselors

  • Matt Adams
  • Erik Lansdon
  • Kate Schroeder
  • SueAnn Shih-Rangeloff

English Language Development

Certified

  • Carrie Brown
  • Bill Odegaard

Classified

  • Erick Bautista
  • Rosie Castro
  • Edson De Oliveira
  • Catherine Donnelly

Fine and Performing Arts

  • Jon Bridges
  • Jim Hallwyler
  • Jill Plumb
  • Jane Schneider
  • Stacy Swartout-McKee

Health

  • Terrisa Cook
  • Nikki Danner

Language Arts

  • Amanda Bottimore
  • Laura Farrelly
  • Steve Fleissner
  • Kyle Johnson
  • Jonathan Kempe
  • Ivan Miller
  • Jessica Orsini
  • Kim Winkelman

Mathematics

  • Corrie Aljian
  • Lisa Dillon
  • Jonathan Heagy
  • Sean Himmelman
  • Laura Kaiser
  • Ryan McClintick
  • Eric Orton
  • Maria Sayre
  • Dave Schull
  • Teke Silva

Physical Education

  • Eric Orton
  • Meggan Raschio
  • Ricky Rodriguez
  • Jeanne Rose

Science

  • Amanda Greene-Chacon
  • Art Liddle
  • Sonja Ljungdahl
  • Alicia McGraw
  • Nicolle Ng
  • Ron Otterstedt
  • Jim Tyser
  • Leslie Watson

Social Studies

  • David Frost
  • James March
  • Clark Morberg
  • Natalie Rytlewski
  • Paul Stevens
  • Rob Trunnell

Special Education

Certified

  • Ian Bartels
  • Ian Jungjohann
  • Tony Lyman
  • Dana Okray
  • Pauline Pham
  • Shelley Powers
  • Stacey Whaley

Classified

  • Franki Bailey
  • April Biancalana
  • Mary Birckhead
  • Ernie Coburn
  • Amy Doherty
  • Deb Haines
  • Kyle Hook
  • Adam Jones
  • Caroline McGillvary
  • Shelley Toncray
  • Rainbow Tornell
  • Maria Valdez

Transition Specialists

Certified

  • Andrea Smith

Classified

  • Ashley Cary
  • Tessa Hart
  • Joshua Wrolstad

World Languages

  • Maria Cortes
  • Veronica Landeros
  • Clark Morberg
  • Saul Shimanoff
  • Sara Thornton

Support Staff

  • Kristen Anderson (book keeper)
  • Patty Ellis (counseling department)
  • Diane Hemelsoet (registrar)
  • Susan Wright (front office)
  • Lisa Knowles (attendance)
  • Jodi Barnhardt (athletics secretary)

Custodial Staff

  • Angie Bellando
  • Pat Williams
  • Travis Foster
  • Donna Hodge
  • Brian Sauer
  • Christy Updegrave

Kitchen Staff

  • Diana Abell
  • Summer Besemann
  • Tiffany Olson
  • Daniel Gomez

 

Share